Here’s our monthly roundup of some inexpensive science fiction, fantasy and horror Kindle eBooks for you to check out on your favorite reading device. All of these titles are priced under $4 at the time of writing this post. But prices are subject to change, so check the price before clicking “buy”. If Amazon is not your eBook ecosystem, please do look up the titles wherever you buy your eBooks; discounts are often applied at other outlets, so check there.

  1. The Wolf and the Crown (The Perilous Order of Camelot) by A. A. Attanasio (A. A. Attanasio)
  2. The Bitter Pill by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)
  3. The Alternate Martians: The Sequel to The Coils of Time, a Novel of an Alternate Rim Worlds Universe by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)

  1. The Sea Beasts by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)
  2. Frontier of the Dark: A Novel of an Alternate Rim Worlds Universe by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)
  3. The Coils of Time: A Novel of an Alternate Rim Worlds Universe by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)
  1. The Hamelin Plague by A. Bertram Chandler (Prologue Books)
  2. Splintered by A. G. Howard (Amulet Books)
  3. Empire State by Adam Christopher (Angry Robot)
  1. 999: New Stories Of Horror And Suspense by Al Sarrantonio (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. CassaFire by Alex J. Cavanaugh (Dancing Lemur Press, L.L.C.)
  3. CassaStorm by Alex J. Cavanaugh (Dancing Lemur Press, L.L.C.)
  1. CassaStar by Alex J. Cavanaugh (Dancing Lemur Press LLC)
  2. On a Red Station, Drifting by Aliette de Bodard (Nine Dragon Rivers)
  3. The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer (Night Shade Books)
  1. Without Absolution by Amy Sterling Casil (Wildside Press)
  2. Who is Killing the Great Capes of Heropa? by Andrez Bergen (Perfect Edge Books)
  3. Seed by Ania Ahlborn (47North)
  1. The Alchemist of Souls: Night’s Masque, Volume 1 by Anne Lyle (Angry Robot)
  2. The Exiles Trilogy by Ben Bova (ReAnimus Press)
  3. The Flames of Shadam Khoreh (The Lays of Anuskaya) by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  1. Lest Our Passage Be Forgotten & Other Stories by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  2. The Winds of Khalakovo (The Lays of Anuskaya) by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  3. The Straits of Galahesh (The Lays of Anuskaya) by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  1. The Way of Kings (Stormlight Archive, The) by Brandon Sanderson (Tor Books)
  2. Sisterhood of Dune by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson (Tor Books)
  3. Tales of Dune by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson (WordFire Press)
  1. Paul of Dune by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson (Tor Books)
  2. Promise of Blood (The Powder Mage Trilogy) by Brian McClellan (Orbit)
  3. Heroics: Strange Tales of Absurd Superheroes by Brion Moll (Editor) (Boxfire Press)
  1. Hammerfall (The gene wars) by C. J. Cherryh (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Dreams and Shadows: A Novel by C. Robert Cargill (Harper Voyager)
  3. The Summoning (Wolf Moon Saga) by Carol Wolf (Night Shade Books)
  1. City of Bones (The Mortal Instruments) by Cassandra Clare (Margaret K. McElderry Books)
  2. Myths of Origin: Four Short Novels by Catherynne M. Valente (Wyrm Publishing)
  3. Silently and Very Fast by Catherynne M. Valente (Wyrm Publishing)
  1. Blackbirds by Chuck Wendig (Angry Robot)
  2. Double Dead: Bad Blood by Chuck Wendig (Abaddon Books)
  3. Irregular Creatures by Chuck Wendig (Terribleminds)
  1. Dinocalypse Now by Chuck Wendig (Evil Hat Productions)
  2. Under the Empyrean Sky (The Heartland Trilogy) by Chuck Wendig (Skyscape)
  3. Blightborn (The Heartland Trilogy) by Chuck Wendig (Skyscape)
  1. To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis (Bantam)
  2. The MirrorWorld Anthology by Cornelia Funke (Mirada Digital Publications)
  3. Gods of Earth by Craig DeLancey (47North)
  1. The Remaining by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  2. The Remaining: Fractured by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  3. The Remaining: Aftermath by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  1. The Remaining: Refugees by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  2. Partials (The Partials Sequence) by Dan Wells (Balzer + Bray)
  3. Balfour and Meriwether in The Incident of the Harrowmoor Dogs by Daniel Abraham (Subterranean Press)
  1. The Gift by Dave Donovan (47North)
  2. Pillars of Hercules by David Constantine (Night Shade Books)
  3. The Middle of Nowhere by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  1. The World of Star Trek by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  2. The Voyage of the Star Wolf by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  3. The Trouble with Tribbles: The Story Behind Star Trek’s Most Popular Episode by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  1. Alternate Gerrolds: An Assortment of Fictitious Lives by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  2. The Man Who Folded Himself by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  3. Philippine Speculative Fiction Volume 1 by Dean Francis Alfar (Editor) (Kestrel DDM and Flipside Publishing)
  1. Outlander: with Bonus Content by Diana Gabaldon (Dell)
  2. John Golden: Freelance Debugger by Django Wexler (Ragnarok Publications)
  3. Derai: The Dumarest Saga Book 2 by E.C. Tubb (Gateway)
  1. The Galaxy Primes by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  2. Spacehounds of IPC by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  3. Subspace Encounter by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  1. Skylark DuQuesne by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  2. The Skylark of Space: Skylark Book 1 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  3. Skylark of Valeron: Skylark Book 3 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  1. Masters of Space by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & E. Everett Evans (Gateway)
  2. The Clockwork Traitor: Family d’Alembert Book 3 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & Stephen Goldin (Gateway)
  3. Appointment at Bloodstar: Family d’Alembert Book 5 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & Stephen Goldin (Gateway)
  1. Osiris: Book One of the Osiris Project by E.J. Swift (Night Shade Books)
  2. Ad Eternum by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  3. Bone and Jewel Creatures by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  1. Book of Iron by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  2. Seven for a Secret by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  3. Garrett Investigates by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  1. New Amsterdam by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  2. The White City by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  3. Oath of Fealty (Legend of Paksenarrion) by Elizabeth Moon (Del Rey)
  1. Tails of Wonder by Ellen Datlow (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Best Horror of the Year: 4 by Ellen Datlow (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. Finder by Emma Bull (CatYelling)
  1. Missing Link and Operation Haystack by Frank Herbert (Phoenix Pick www.PhoenixPick.com)
  2. Blades of Winter: A Novel of the Shadowstorm by G. T. Almasi (Del Rey)
  3. The New Space Opera 2 by Gardner Dozois & Jonathan Strahan (Editors) (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Nova War (Shoal Sequence) by Gary Gibson (Tor)
  2. Stealing Light by Gary Gibson (Tor)
  3. A Matter of Time by Glen Cook (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Tyranny of the Night: Book One of the Instrumentalities of the Night by Glen Cook (Tor Books)
  2. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 1) by Greg Bear & Neal Stephenson & Mark Teppo & Erik Bear & Joseph Brassey & Cooper Moo & Nicole Galland (47North)
  3. Zendegi by Greg Egan (Night Shade Books)
  1. Oceanic by Greg Egan (Greg Egan)
  2. To Honor You Call Us (Man of War) by H. Paul Honsinger (47North)
  3. After the Downfall by Harry Turtledove (Night Shade Books)
  1. Ambasadora (Book 1 Marked by Light) by Heidi Ruby Miller ()
  2. Greenshift (From the World of Ambasadora) by Heidi Ruby Miller ()
  3. Star Marines (The Legacy Trilogy, Book 3) by Ian Douglas (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Star Corps (The Legacy Trilogy, Book 1) by Ian Douglas (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Adrift on the Sea of Rains (Apollo Quartet) by Ian Sales (Whippleshield Books)
  3. The Eye With Which The Universe Beholds Itself (Apollo Quartet) by Ian Sales (Whippleshield Books)
  1. SF: The Sci-Fi Literature Genius Guide by Imagine Publishing (Imagine Publishing)
  2. ATLAS by Isaac Hooke ()
  3. AfroSF: Science Fiction by African Writers by Ivor W. Hartmann (Editor) (StoryTime)
  1. The Witch and the Englishman (The Witches Trilogy: Book 2) by J.R. Rain ()
  2. Samantha Moon: First Four Novels by J.R. Rain ()
  3. Ghosts of Yesterday by Jack Cady (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Ultimate Earth – Hugo and Nebula Winner by Jack Williamson (Phoenix Pick)
  2. Dragonbone Chest by James Calbraith (Flying Squid)
  3. Excavation by James Rollins (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Amazonia by James Rollins (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. The Stars Do Not Lie – Hugo and Nebula Nominated Novella by Jay Lake (Phoenix Pick)
  3. At Grave’s End (Night Huntress) by Jeaniene Frost (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Long Eyes and Other Stories by Jeff Carlson (JVE)
  2. The Frozen Sky: The Novel by Jeff Carlson (JVE)
  3. Strange Attractors (The Chaos Chronicles) by Jeffrey A. Carver (Starstream Publications)
  1. Panglor (Star Rigger) by Jeffrey A. Carver (E-Reads)
  2. Eternity’s End by Jeffrey A. Carver (Starstream Publications)
  3. Star Rigger’s Way by Jeffrey A. Carver (E-Reads, Ltd.)
  1. The Infinite Sea (The Chaos Chronicles) by Jeffrey A. Carver (Starstream Publications)
  2. Tooth and Nail by Jennifer Safrey (Night Shade Books)
  3. Storm Front (The Dresden Files, Book 1) by Jim Butcher (Roc)
  1. Legends by Joe Abercrombie & Tanith Lee & James Barclay & Juliet E McKenna & Ian Whates & Stan Nicholls (NewCon Press)
  2. Steampunked by Joe R. Lansdale (Skullvines Press)
  3. Polymath by John Brunner (Gateway)
  1. Meeting at Infinity by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. Into the Slave Nebula by John Brunner (Gateway)
  3. Age of Miracles by John Brunner (Gateway)
  1. Bedlam Planet by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. The Stardroppers by John Brunner (Gateway)
  3. Born Under Mars by John Brunner (Gateway)
  1. The Super Barbarians by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. Reckoning Infinity by John E. Stith (Neverend Books reprint of Tor Books edition)
  3. Siren by John Everson (47North)
  1. Seeds of Change by John Joseph Adams & Blake Charlton & K.D. Wentworth & Ken MacLeod & Jay Lake & Tobias S. Buckell & Nnedi Okorafor & Mark Budz & Jeremiah Tolbert & Ted Kosmatka (John Joseph Adams)
  2. By Blood We Live by John Joseph Adams (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. Happily Ever After by John Klima (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Long Last Call by John Skipp (47North)
  2. Spore by John Skipp & Cody Goodfellow (47North)
  3. Yarn by Jon Armstrong (Night Shade Books)
  1. Wings of Fire by Jonathan Strahan & Marianne S. Jablon(Editors) (Night Shade Books)
  2. Eclipse 2 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: 2 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Eclipse 1: New Science Fiction and Fantasy v. 1 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: 5 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year: 4 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Eclipse 3 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. Eclipse 4 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor)Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Vintage Classics) by Jules Verne (Vintage Digital)
  2. Those Who Fight Monsters: Tales of Occult Detectives by Justin Gustainis (EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing)
  3. Play With Fire (A Morris and Chastain Investigation) by Justin Gustainis (Solaris)
  1. Midnight At The Oasis (A Morris and Chastain Investigation) by Justin Gustainis (Solaris)
  2. The Body Project by Kameron Hurley ()
  3. Matriarch by Karen Traviss (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Corroded: Book Three of The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  2. Gilded: The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Avon)
  3. Tempered: Book Four of The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  1. The Mysterious Case of Mr. Strangeway (The St. Croix Chronicles) by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  2. The Woodcutter by Kate Danley (47North)
  3. Revolution World by Katy Stauber (Night Shade Books)
  1. Spin the Sky by Katy Stauber (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Dragon Business by Kevin J. Anderson (47North)
  3. Pale Demon (Hollows) by Kim Harrison (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Ever After (Hollows) by Kim Harrison (Harper Voyager)
  2. Sucker’s Portfolio: A Collection of Previously Unpublished Writing by Kurt Vonnegut (Amazon Publishing)
  3. Player Piano by Kurt Vonnegut (The Dial Press)
  1. A Matter of Matter (Stories from the Golden Age) by L. Ron Hubbard (Galaxy Press)
  2. Crossroads, The (Stories from the Golden Age) by L. Ron Hubbard (Galaxy Press)
  3. Dusk Before the Dawn by Larry Ketchersid (JoSara MeDia)
  1. The Turtle Moves!: Discworld’s Story Unauthorized by Lawrence Watt-Evans (BenBella Books)
  2. The Bohr Maker (The Nanotech Succession) by Linda Nagata (Mythic Island Press LLC)
  3. The Spiral Path by Lisa Paitz Spindler (Carina Press)
  1. All the Colors of Darkness (Jan Darken Trilogy) by Lloyd Biggle Jr. (Wildside Press)
  2. The Hallowed Hunt by Lois McMaster Bujold (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Proto Zoa by Lois McMaster Bujold ()
  1. Luck in the Shadows: The Nightrunner Series, Book I by Lynn Flewelling (Spectra)
  2. First Chosen (Tears of Rage) by M. Todd Gallowglas ()
  3. Halloween Jack and the Devil’s Gate (A Steampunk Fantasy with a Dash of Irish Mythology) by M. Todd Gallowglas (Bard’s Cloak of Tales)
  1. Sword of the Lamb (Book One of the Phoenix Legacy) by M.K. Wren (Diversion Books)
  2. A Wrinkle in Time (Madeleine L’Engle’s Time Quintet) by Madeleine L’Engle (Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR))
  3. vN by Madeline Ashby (Angry Robot)
  1. Wearing the Cape by Marion G. Harmon (Createspace)
  2. Cinder: Book One of the Lunar Chronicles by Marissa Meyer (Feiwel & Friends)
  3. Earth Thirst (The Arcadian Conflict) by Mark Teppo (Night Shade Books)
  1. Terms of Enlistment (Frontlines) by Marko Kloos (47North)
  2. The Element of Fire by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  3. City of Bones by Martha Wells (Lulu.com)
  1. Wheel of the Infinite by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  2. The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  3. Alien Contact by Marty Halpern (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. CyberStorm by Matthew Mather ()
  2. The Atopia Chronicles (Atopia series) by Matthew Mather (47North)
  3. Deviants (The Dust Chronicles) by Maureen McGowan (Skyscape)
  1. Three Parts Dead (Craft Sequence) by Max Gladstone (Tor Books)
  2. Touchstone (Glass Thorns) by Melanie Rawn (Tor Books)
  3. Lost Things – Book I of The Order of the Air by Melissa Scott & Jo Graham (Crossroad Press)
  1. The Armor of Light by Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (Crossroad Press)
  2. Necropolis by Michael Dempsey (Night Shade Books)
  3. Clockwork Phoenix 3: New Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  1. Clockwork Phoenix 2: More Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  2. Clockwork Phoenix: Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  3. Earth (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  1. Marco and the Red Granny by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  2. Heaven (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  3. The Shambling Guide to New York City (The Shambling Guides) by Mur Lafferty (Orbit)
  1. Wasteland (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  2. War (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  3. Hell (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  1. Act One – 2009 Nebula Nominee by Nancy Kress (Pheonix Pick www.PhoenixPick.com)
  2. AI Unbound: Two Stories of Artificial Intelligence by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  3. Beggars in Spain: The Original Hugo & Nebula Winning Novella by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  1. The Body Human: Thee Stories of Future Medicine by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  2. Nothing Human by Nancy Kress ()
  3. Crossfire by Nancy Kress ()
  1. Crucible (Crossfire) by Nancy Kress ()
  2. The Princes of the Golden Cage by Nathalie Mallet (Night Shade Books)
  3. The King’s Daughters by Nathalie Mallet (Night Shade Books)
  1. Mindgames: Fool’s Mate by Neal Asher (Neal Asher)
  2. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 2) by Neal Stephenson & Erik Bear & Greg Bear & Joseph Brassey & Nicole Galland & Cooper Moo & Mark Teppo (47North)
  3. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 3) by Neal Stephenson & Erik Bear & Greg Bear & Joseph Brassey & Nicole Galland & Cooper Moo & Mark Teppo (47North)
  1. The Sandman Special #1 by Neil Gaiman (Vertigo)
  2. The Sandman: Overture #2 by Neil Gaiman (Vertigo)
  3. Stories: All-New Tales by Neil Gaiman & Al Sarrantonio (William Morrow)
  1. The Far Time Incident (The Incident Series, #1) by Neve Maslakovic (47North)
  2. Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card (Tor Books)
  3. The Alchemist by Paolo Bacigalupi (Windup Stories, Inc.)
  1. Moon Called (Mercy Thompson, Book 1) by Patricia Briggs (Ace)
  2. Consumption by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  3. Cahill’s Homecoming (Cord Cahill Serials) by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  1. Witchcraft & Satyrs by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  2. The Palace Job by Patrick Weekes (47North)
  3. Extinction Point (Extinction Point series) by Paul Antony Jones (47North)
  1. Exodus (Extinction Point series) by Paul Antony Jones (47North)
  2. Strange Worlds by Paul Clayton ()
  3. Stories From The Quiet War by Paul McAuley ()
  1. Life After Wartime by Paul McAuley ()
  2. Little Machines by Paul McAuley ()
  3. The Hammer and the Blade by Paul S. Kemp (Angry Robot)
  1. The Winter Witch by Paula Brackston (Thomas Dunne Books)
  2. The Demon Awakens (The DemonWars Saga) by R.A. Salvatore (Ballantine Books)
  3. Fantasy: The Best of the Year – 2006 Edition by Rich Horton (Editor) (Wildside Press)
  1. Thomas World by Richard Cox (Night Shade Books)
  2. Dead Set: A Novel by Richard Kadrey (Harper Voyager)
  3. The Vampire’s Apprentice by Richard Lee Byers (Heliosphere Books)
  1. Vampire Academy by Richelle Mead (Razorbill)
  2. Mercury Rises (Book Two of the Mercury Series) by Robert Kroese (47North)
  3. Disenchanted by Robert Kroese (47North)
  1. Mercury Falls (Book One of the Mercury Series) by Robert Kroese (47North)
  2. Shaman’s Crossing: The Soldier Son Trilogy by Robin Hobb (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Ship of Magic (Realm of the Elderlings: Liveship Traders Trilogy) by Robin Hobb (Spectra)
  1. Grave Mercy (Book I): His Fair Assassin, Book I (His Fair Assassin Trilogy) by Robin LaFevers (HMH Books for Young Readers)
  2. Valencies: A Science Fiction Novel by Rory Barnes & Damien Broderick (Wildside)
  3. Tears in Rain by Rosa Montero (AmazonCrossing)
  1. Finders Keepers by Russ Colchamiro (Crazy 8 Press)
  2. Ghost College (The Ghost Files #1) by Scott Nicholson & J.R. Rain ()
  3. Uglies (The Uglies) by Scott Westerfeld (Simon Pulse)
  1. Z 2134 (Z 2134 series) by Sean Platt & David W. Wright (47North)
  2. Indexing by Seanan McGuire (47North)
  3. Night Watch: Book One by Sergei Lukyanenko (Harper Paperbacks)
  1. Twilight Watch: Book Three (Night Watch) by Sergei Lukyanenko (Harper Paperbacks)
  2. Infinity: Chronicles of Nick by Sherrilyn Kenyon (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  3. Saucer: The Conquest by Stephen Coonts (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  1. Saucer by Stephen Coonts (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  2. Planet of Treachery: Family d’Alembert Book 7 by Stephen Goldin & E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  3. Sterling City by Stephen Graham Jones (Nightscape Press)
  1. Merlin (Pendragon Cycle) by Stephen R. Lawhead (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. The Constantine Affliction (Pimm and Skye) by T. Aaron Payton (Night Shade Books)
  3. He Said, Sidhe Said by Tanya Huff (Jabberwocky Literary Agency, Inc.)
  1. February Thaw by Tanya Huff (Jabberwocky Literary Agency)
  2. Swan’s Braid and Other Tales of Terizan by Tanya Huff (Jabberwocky Literary Agency, Inc.)
  3. Miserere: An Autumn Tale by Teresa Frohock (Night Shade Books)
  1. Snuff (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (Harper)
  2. Wyrd Sisters (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Moving Pictures (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Equal Rites (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Eric (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Witches Abroad (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Sympathy for the Devil by Tim Pratt (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Executioness by Tobias S. Buckell ()
  3. Mitigated Futures by Tobias S. Buckell ()
  1. Tides From The New Worlds by Tobias S. Buckell ()
  2. Meta by Tom Reynolds (Leonard & Calyer)
  3. Winter is Coming: Symbols and Hidden Meanings in A Game of Thrones by Valerie Estelle Frankel (Thought Catalog)
  1. Cheat the Grave: The Fifth Sign of the Zodiac by Vicki Pettersson (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Enormity by W.G. Marshall (Night Shade Books)
  3. Terminal Island by Walter Greatshell (Night Shade Books)
  1. Solip:System (Hardwired) by Walter Jon Williams ()
  2. The Crown Jewels (Maijstral) by Walter Jon Williams ()
  3. Investments (Dread Empire’s Fall) by Walter Jon Williams ()
  1. The Lives of Tao by Wesley Chu (Angry Robot)
  2. Hitchers by Will McIntosh (Night Shade Books)
  3. House of Blades (The Traveler’s Gate Trilogy: Book #1) by Will Wight (Hidden Gnome Publishing)
  1. The Crimson Vault (The Traveler’s Gate Trilogy) by Will Wight (Hidden Gnome Publishing)
  2. Zod Wallop by William Browning Spencer ()
  3. The Kimota Anthology by Graeme Hurry (Editor) (Kimota Publishing)
  1. We by Yevgeny Zamyatin (Momentum)
  2. The Lost Princess: Chrysanthe Vol. 1 by Yves Meynard (Tor Books)
  3. The Transhumanist Wager by Zoltan Istvan (Futurity Imagine Media LLC)

Tagged with:

Filed under: Books

Like this post? Subscribe to my RSS feed and get loads more!