Here’s our monthly roundup of some inexpensive science fiction, fantasy and horror Kindle eBooks for you to check out on your favorite reading device. All of these titles are priced under $4 at the time of writing this post. But prices are subject to change, so check the price before clicking “buy”. If Amazon is not your eBook ecosystem, please do look up the titles wherever you buy your eBooks; discounts are often applied at other outlets, so check there.

  1. Doctor Who: The Death Pit (Time Trips) by A. L. Kennedy (BBC Digital)
  2. Robots versus Slime Monsters by A. Lee Martinez
  3. Betrayal: Star Wars (Legacy of the Force) (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force) by Aaron Allston (LucasBooks)

  1. Autumn Rose (The Dark Heroine, Book 2) by Abigail Gibbs (Harper Voyager)
  2. 999: New Stories Of Horror And Suspense by Al Sarrantonio (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. The End of the Matter (Adventures of Pip & Flinx) by Alan Dean Foster (Del Rey)
  1. Troika by Alastair Reynolds (Subterranean Press)
  2. Thousandth Night by Alastair Reynolds (Subterranean Press)
  3. On a Red Station, Drifting by Aliette de Bodard (Nine Dragon Rivers)
  1. Bloodspell by Amalie Howard (Langdon Street Press)
  2. The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer (Night Shade Books)
  3. Who is Killing the Great Capes of Heropa? by Andrez Bergen (Perfect Edge Books)
  1. Seed by Ania Ahlborn (47North)
  2. A Calculated Life by Anne Charnock (47North)
  3. First Warning by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth A. Scarborough (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Acorna’s Rebels by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth A. Scarborough (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Acorna by Anne McCaffrey & Margaret Ball (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Stung by Bethany Wiggins (Walker Childrens)
  1. The Reply (Area 51 series) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  2. The Sphinx (Area 51 series) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  3. The Mission (Area 51 series) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  1. The Book of Truths (Area 51: The Nightstalkers, Book Two) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  2. Nightstalkers (Area 51: The Nightstalkers, Book One) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  3. Area 51 (Area 51 series) by Bob Mayer (47North)
  1. The Winds of Khalakovo (The Lays of Anuskaya) by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  2. Lest Our Passage Be Forgotten & Other Stories by Bradley Beaulieu (Quillings Literary)
  3. The Way of Kings (Stormlight Archive, The) by Brandon Sanderson (Tor Books)
  1. New Avengers, Vol. 1: Breakout by Brian Michael Bendis (Marvel)
  2. Hammerfall (The gene wars) by C. J. Cherryh (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Silently and Very Fast by Catherynne M. Valente (Wyrm Publishing)
  1. Myths of Origin: Four Short Novels by Catherynne M. Valente (Wyrm Publishing)
  2. Containment by Christian Cantrell (47North)
  3. Dinocalypse Now (Spirit of the Century Presents: The Dinocalypse Trilogy) by Chuck Wendig (Evil Hat Productions)
  1. Double Dead: Bad Blood by Chuck Wendig (Abaddon Books)
  2. Blightborn (The Heartland Trilogy) by Chuck Wendig (Skyscape)
  3. Under the Empyrean Sky (The Heartland Trilogy) by Chuck Wendig (Skyscape)
  1. The Remaining: Aftermath by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  2. The Remaining: Fractured by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  3. The Remaining: Refugees by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  1. The Remaining by D.J. Molles (Orbit)
  2. Doctor Who: The Silent Stars Go By: 50th Anniversary Edition by Dan Abnett (BBC Digital)
  3. Balfour and Meriwether in The Incident of the Harrowmoor Dogs by Daniel Abraham (Subterranean Press)
  1. Speaking of the Fantastic III: Interviews with Science Fiction Writers by Darrell Schweitzer & George R. R. Martin & James Morrow & Jack Dann & Geoffrey A. Landis & Joe W. Haldeman & Zoran Zivkovic & Esther M. Friesner & Kristine Kathryn Rusch & Harry Turtledove & Gregory Frost & Tom Purdom & D. G. Compton & Robert J. Sawyer & Charles Stross & Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson & Howard Waldrop (Wildside Press)
  2. First Grave on the Right (Charley Davidson Series) by Darynda Jones (St. Martin’s Press)
  3. Star Wars on Trial: Science Fiction And Fantasy Writers Debate the Most Popular Science Fiction Films of All Time by David Brin (Editor) (Smart Pop)
  1. Honor Among Thieves: Book Three of the Ancient Blades Trilogy by David Chandler (Harper Voyager)
  2. Year’s Best SF 6 by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Year’s Best SF 3 by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Year’s Best SF by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Year’s Best SF 2: Vol 2 by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Year’s Best SF 4: No. 4 by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Year’s Best SF 5 by David G. Hartwell (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Year’s Best SF 7 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Year’s Best Fantasy 5 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Year’s Best SF 8 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Year’s Best SF 9 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Year’s Best Fantasy 2 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Year’s Best SF 15 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Year’s Best SF 11 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Year’s Best Fantasy by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Year’s Best Fantasy 3 by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. The Palencar Project: A Tor.Com Original by David G. Hartwell (Editor) (Tor Books)
  3. The Trouble with Tribbles: The Story Behind Star Trek’s Most Popular Episode by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  1. The Man Who Folded Himself by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  2. The Voyage of the Star Wolf by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  3. The World of Star Trek by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  1. Alternate Gerrolds: An Assortment of Fictitious Lives by David Gerrold (BenBella Books)
  2. Philippine Speculative Fiction Volume 1 by Dean Francis Alfar (Editor) (Kestrel DDM and Flipside Publishing)
  3. Wide Open (Hallie Michaels) by Deborah Coates (Tor Books)
  1. John Golden: Freelance Debugger by Django Wexler (Ragnarok Publications)
  2. Spacehounds of IPC by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  3. The Skylark of Space: Skylark Book 1 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  1. Skylark DuQuesne by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  2. The Galaxy Primes by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  3. Skylark of Valeron: Skylark Book 3 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  1. Subspace Encounter by E.E.’Doc’ Smith (Gateway)
  2. Masters of Space by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & E. Everett Evans (Gateway)
  3. Appointment at Bloodstar: Family d’Alembert Book 5 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & Stephen Goldin (Gateway)
  1. The Clockwork Traitor: Family d’Alembert Book 3 by E.E.’Doc’ Smith & Stephen Goldin (Gateway)
  2. Osiris: Book One of the Osiris Project by E.J. Swift (Night Shade Books)
  3. Garrett Investigates by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  1. Book of Iron by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  2. The White City by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  3. Bone and Jewel Creatures by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  1. New Amsterdam by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  2. Ad Eternum by Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean Press)
  3. Tails of Wonder by Ellen Datlow (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Best Horror of the Year: 4 by Ellen Datlow (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. Finder by Emma Bull (CatYelling)
  3. Doctor Who: A Big Hand For The Doctor: First Doctor – 50th Anniversary (Doctor Who Digital) by Eoin Colfer (Puffin)
  1. The Time-Lapsed Man and other stories by Eric Brown (infinity plus)
  2. Starship Summer by Eric Brown (PS Publishing)
  3. Starship Winter by Eric Brown (PS Publishing)
  1. Approaching Omega by Eric Brown (infinity plus)
  2. Salvage by Eric Brown (infinity plus)
  3. Starship Fall by Eric Brown (NewCon Press)
  1. Penumbra by Eric Brown (infinity plus)
  2. Missing Link and Operation Haystack by Frank Herbert (Phoenix Pick www.PhoenixPick.com)
  3. Ice Forged (The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga) by Gail Z. Martin (Orbit)
  1. The New Space Opera 2 by Gardner Dozois & Jonathan Strahan (Editors) (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Nova War (Shoal Sequence) by Gary Gibson (Tor)
  3. Stealing Light by Gary Gibson (Tor)
  1. Kingdom of Summer by Gillian Bradshaw (Sourcebooks Landmark)
  2. Hawk of May by Gillian Bradshaw (Sourcebooks Landmark)
  3. A Matter of Time by Glen Cook (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 1) by Greg Bear & Neal Stephenson & Mark Teppo & Erik Bear & Joseph Brassey & Cooper Moo & Nicole Galland (47North)
  2. Diaspora by Greg Egan (Greg Egan)
  3. Permutation City by Greg Egan (Greg Egan)
  1. Luminous by Greg Egan (Greg Egan)
  2. Zendegi by Greg Egan (Night Shade Books)
  3. Axiomatic by Greg Egan (Greg Egan)
  1. The Galactic Center Companion by Gregory Benford (Lucky Bat Books)
  2. Artifact by Gregory Benford (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. To Honor You Call Us (Man of War) by H. Paul Honsinger (47North)
  1. After the Downfall by Harry Turtledove (Night Shade Books)
  2. Greenshift (From the World of Ambasadora) by Heidi Ruby Miller
  3. Half Way Home by Hugh Howey (Broad Reach Publishing)
  1. First Shift – Legacy (Part 6 of the Silo Series) (Wool) by Hugh Howey (Broad Reach Publishing)
  2. Star Marines (The Legacy Trilogy, Book 3) by Ian Douglas (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Deep Space: Star Carrier: Book Four by Ian Douglas (Harper Voyager)
  1. Bloodstar: Star Corpsman: Book One by Ian Douglas (Harper Voyager)
  2. Galactic Corps (The Inheritance Trilogy) by Ian Douglas (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Europa Strike: Book Three Of The Heritage Trilogy by Ian Douglas (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Adrift on the Sea of Rains (Apollo Quartet) by Ian Sales (Whippleshield Books)
  2. The Eye With Which The Universe Beholds Itself (Apollo Quartet) by Ian Sales (Whippleshield Books)
  3. SF: The Sci-Fi Literature Genius Guide by Imagine Publishing (Imagine Publishing)
  1. ATLAS by Isaac Hooke
  2. AfroSF: Science Fiction by African Writers by Ivor W. Hartmann (Editor) (StoryTime)
  3. The Vampire Who Played Dead (The Spinoza Trilogy #2) by J.R. Rain
  1. Christmas Moon (Vampire for Hire #4.5) by J.R. Rain
  2. The Vampire in the Iron Mask (The Spinoza Trilogy #3) by J.R. Rain
  3. The Ultimate Earth – Hugo and Nebula Winner by Jack Williamson (Phoenix Pick)
  1. Doctor Who: A Handful of Stardust (Time Trips) by Jake Arnott (BBC Digital)
  2. Z-Burbia: A Zombie Novel by Jake Bible (Severed Press)
  3. Lord Kelvin’s Machine (Langdon St. Ives) by James P. Blaylock (Titan Books)
  1. Homunculus (Langdon St. Ives) by James P. Blaylock (Titan Books)
  2. The Ebb Tide by James P. Blaylock (Subterranean Press)
  3. Excavation by James Rollins (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. The Echo (The Anomaly Quartet) by James Smythe (Harper Voyager)
  2. Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Stuff of Dreams by James Swallow (Pocket Books/Star Trek)
  3. Sense and Sensibility and Sea Monsters (Quirk Classics) by Jane Austen & Ben H. Winters (Quirk Books)
  1. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (Quirk Classics) by Jane Austen & Seth Grahame-Smith (Quirk Books)
  2. Inside Joss’ Dollhouse: From Alpha to Rossum by Jane Espenson (Smart Pop)
  3. Through Wolf’s Eyes by Jane Lindskold (Tor Books)
  1. The Ships of Merior (The Wars of Light and Shadow, Book 2) by Janny Wurts (Harper Voyager)
  2. Curse of the Mistwraith (The Wars of Light and Shadow, Book 1) by Janny Wurts (Harper Voyager)
  3. Tales From the Radiation Age by Jason Sheehan (47North)
  1. The Stars Do Not Lie – Hugo and Nebula Nominated Novella by Jay Lake (Phoenix Pick)
  2. Destined for an Early Grave (Night Huntress, Book 4) by Jeaniene Frost (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. At Grave’s End (Night Huntress) by Jeaniene Frost (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. The Frozen Sky: The Novel by Jeff Carlson (JVE)
  2. Interrupt by Jeff Carlson (47North)
  3. Long Eyes and Other Stories by Jeff Carlson (JVE)
  1. Tooth and Nail by Jennifer Safrey (Night Shade Books)
  2. Doctor Who: Into the Nowhere (Time Trips) by Jenny Colgan (BBC Digital)
  3. Unremembered (The Unremembered Trilogy) by Jessica Brody (Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR))
  1. Legends by Joe Abercrombie & Tanith Lee & James Barclay & Juliet E McKenna & Ian Whates & Stan Nicholls (NewCon Press)
  2. Dead City by Joe McKinney (Pinnacle Books)
  3. Apocalypse of the Dead by Joe McKinney (Pinnacle Books)
  1. Steampunked by Joe R. Lansdale (Skullvines Press)
  2. Crossover by Joel Shepherd (Pyr)
  3. Without Warning (The Disappearance) by John Birmingham (Del Rey)
  1. Meeting at Infinity by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. The Stardroppers by John Brunner (Gateway)
  3. Bedlam Planet by John Brunner (Gateway)
  1. Born Under Mars by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. The Super Barbarians by John Brunner (Gateway)
  3. Age of Miracles by John Brunner (Gateway)
  1. Polymath by John Brunner (Gateway)
  2. Into the Slave Nebula by John Brunner (Gateway)
  3. The Book of Lost Things: A Novel by John Connolly (Atria Books)
  1. Reckoning Infinity by John E. Stith (Neverend Books reprint of Tor Books edition)
  2. Siren by John Everson (47North)
  3. The Twelve-Fingered Boy (Twelve-Fingered Boy Trilogy) by John Hornor Jacobs (Carolrhoda Lab TM)
  1. Star Trek: Titan: Absent Enemies by John Jackson Miller (Pocket Books/Star Trek)
  2. Seeds of Change by John Joseph Adams & Blake Charlton & K.D. Wentworth & Ken MacLeod & Jay Lake & Tobias S. Buckell & Nnedi Okorafor & Mark Budz & Jeremiah Tolbert & Ted Kosmatka (John Joseph Adams)
  3. By Blood We Live by John Joseph Adams (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Happily Ever After by John Klima (Night Shade Books)
  2. Oxygen: A Science Fiction Suspense Novel (Oxygen Series #1) by John Olson & Randy Ingermanson (DitDat, Inc.)
  3. The Long Last Call by John Skipp (47North)
  1. Spore by John Skipp & Cody Goodfellow (47North)
  2. Yarn by Jon Armstrong (Night Shade Books)
  3. Patient Zero: A Joe Ledger Novel by Jonathan Maberry (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  1. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year, Volume 4 by Jonathan Strahan (Night Shade Books)
  2. Eclipse 4 by Jonathan Strahan (Night Shade Books)
  3. Eclipse 3 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Eclipse 2 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year, Volume 5 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  3. The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year, Volume 2 by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Eclipse 1: New Science Fiction and Fantasy by Jonathan Strahan (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  2. By the Blood of Heroes: The Great Undead War: Book I by Joseph Nassise (Harper Voyager)
  3. Europa: Wren the Fox Witch (Book 3) by Joseph Robert Lewis (Copper Crow Books)
  1. Europa: Freya the Huntress (Book 2) by Joseph Robert Lewis (Copper Crow Books)
  2. Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Vintage Classics) by Jules Verne (Vintage Digital)
  3. Those Who Fight Monsters: Tales of Occult Detectives by Justin Gustainis (EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing)
  1. Doctor Who: The Angel’s Kiss: A Melody Malone Mystery by Justin Richards (BBC Digital)
  2. Doctor Who: Tales of Trenzalore: The Eleventh Doctor’s Last Stand by Justin Richards & Mark Morris & George Mann & Paul Finch (BBC Digital)
  3. Colours in the Steel: 1 (Fencer Trilogy) by K. J. Parker (Orbit)
  1. The Body Project by Kameron Hurley
  2. When We Wake by Karen Healey (Little, Brown Books for Young Readers)
  3. Matriarch by Karen Traviss (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Corroded: Book Three of The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  2. Gilded: The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Avon)
  3. Tempered: Book Four of The St. Croix Chronicles by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  1. The Mysterious Case of Mr. Strangeway (The St. Croix Chronicles) by Karina Cooper (Carina Press)
  2. The 100 (The 100 Series) by Kass Morgan (Little, Brown Books for Young Readers)
  3. The Woodcutter by Kate Danley (47North)
  1. Virals by Kathy Reichs (Razorbill)
  2. Spin the Sky by Katy Stauber (Night Shade Books)
  3. Revolution World by Katy Stauber (Night Shade Books)
  1. Memesis: modifiction and other strange changes by Keith Brooke (infinity plus)
  2. The Accord by Keith Brooke (infinity plus)
  3. Faking It: accounts of the General Genetics Corporation by Keith Brooke (infinity plus)
  1. Liberty Spin: tales of scientifiction by Keith Brooke (infinity plus)
  2. Segue: into the strange by Keith Brooke (infinity plus)
  3. Lady Churchill’s Rosebud Wristlet, No. 28 by Kelly Link & Gavin J. Grant (Editors) (Small Beer Press)
  1. IN SITU by Ken Liu & KV Taylor & Paul A. Dixon & Bear Weiter & Mae Empson & Jason Andrew & Greg Burch & Sarah Hendrix & R.S. Hunter (Dagan Books)
  2. Night of the Living Trekkies (Quirk Fiction) by Kevin David Anderson & Sam Stall (Quirk Books)
  3. The Dragon Business by Kevin J. Anderson (47North)
  1. The Selection by Kiera Cass (HarperTeen)
  2. Ever After (Hollows) by Kim Harrison (Harper Voyager)
  3. Sucker’s Portfolio: A Collection of Previously Unpublished Writing by Kurt Vonnegut (Amazon Publishing)
  1. Red Phoenix: Dark Heavens Book Two (Dark Heavens Trilogy) by Kylie Chan (Harper Voyager)
  2. Crossroads, The (Stories from the Golden Age) by L. Ron Hubbard (Galaxy Press)
  3. A Matter of Matter (Stories from the Golden Age) by L. Ron Hubbard (Galaxy Press)
  1. Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 (Stories from the Golden Age) by L. Ron Hubbard (Galaxy Press LLC.)
  2. Dusk Before the Dawn by Larry Ketchersid (JoSara MeDia)
  3. The Turtle Moves!: Discworld’s Story Unauthorized by Lawrence Watt-Evans (BenBella Books)
  1. The Big Jump by Leigh Brackett (Phoenix Pick)
  2. Slam by Lewis Shiner (Subterranean Press)
  3. Dark Tangos by Lewis Shiner (Subterranean Press)
  1. Deserted Cities of the Heart by Lewis Shiner (Subterranean Press)
  2. Frontera by Lewis Shiner (Subterranean Press)
  3. The Spiral Path by Lisa Paitz Spindler (Carina Press)
  1. The Hallowed Hunt by Lois McMaster Bujold (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Proto Zoa by Lois McMaster Bujold
  3. The Best of Lucius Shepard by Lucius Shepard (Subterranean Press)
  1. The Stone Man – A Science Fiction Thriller by Luke Smitherd
  2. Disenchanted & Co. by Lynn Viehl (Pocket Books)
  3. A Wrinkle in Time (Madeleine L’Engle’s Time Quintet) by Madeleine L’Engle (Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR))
  1. Shiver (Wolves of Mercy Falls) by Maggie Stiefvater (Scholastic Paperbacks)
  2. The Shadow Society by Marie Rutkoski (Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR))
  3. Wearing the Cape by Marion G. Harmon (Createspace)
  1. Cinder: Book One of the Lunar Chronicles by Marissa Meyer (Feiwel & Friends)
  2. Measures of Absolution by Marko Kloos (Frostbite Publishing)
  3. Terms of Enlistment (Frontlines) by Marko Kloos (47North)
  1. The Element of Fire by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  2. City of Bones by Martha Wells (Lulu.com)
  3. Wheel of the Infinite by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  1. The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells (Martha Wells)
  2. The End of the World: Stories of the Apocalypse by Martin H. Greenberg (Editor) (Skyhorse Publishing)
  3. Alien Contact by Marty Halpern (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Atopia Chronicles (Atopia series) by Matthew Mather (47North)
  2. CyberStorm by Matthew Mather
  3. Nekropolis by Maureen F. McHugh (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Deviants (The Dust Chronicles) by Maureen McGowan (Skyscape)
  2. Three Parts Dead (Craft Sequence) by Max Gladstone (Tor Books)
  3. Touchstone (Glass Thorns) by Melanie Rawn (Tor Books)
  1. Lost Things – Book I of The Order of the Air by Melissa Scott & Jo Graham (Crossroad Press)
  2. The Armor of Light by Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (Crossroad Press)
  3. Judge Dredd Year One: The Cold Light of Day by Michael Carroll (Abaddon Books)
  1. Necropolis by Michael Dempsey (Night Shade Books)
  2. After Earth: Innocence by Michael Jan Friedman & Bob Greenberger (Del Rey)
  3. King of the City by Michael Moorcock (William Morrow)
  1. The Warlord of the Air (A Nomad of the Time Streams Novel) by Michael Moorcock (Titan Books)
  2. The Land Leviathan (A Nomad of the Time Streams Novel) by Michael Moorcock (Titan Books)
  3. Attack the Geek: A Ree Reyes Side-Quest by Michael R. Underwood (Pocket Star)
  1. The Best of Michael Swanwick by Michael Swanwick (Subterranean Press)
  2. Clockwork Phoenix 2: More Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  3. Clockwork Phoenix: Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  1. Clockwork Phoenix 3: New Tales of Beauty and Strangeness by Mike Allen (Editor) (Mythic Delirium Books)
  2. Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge – Hugo and Nebula Winner by Mike Resnick (Phoenix Pick)
  3. Marco and the Red Granny by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  1. Heaven (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  2. Earth (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  3. Wasteland (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  1. War (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  2. Hell (The Afterlife Series) by Mur Lafferty (Restless Brain Media)
  3. Crucible (Crossfire) by Nancy Kress
  1. Act One – 2009 Nebula Nominee by Nancy Kress (Pheonix Pick www.PhoenixPick.com)
  2. The Body Human: Thee Stories of Future Medicine by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  3. AI Unbound: Two Stories of Artificial Intelligence by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  1. Crossfire by Nancy Kress
  2. Beggars in Spain: The Original Hugo & Nebula Winning Novella by Nancy Kress (Phoenix Pick)
  3. Nothing Human by Nancy Kress
  1. The Princes of the Golden Cage by Nathalie Mallet (Night Shade Books)
  2. The King’s Daughters by Nathalie Mallet (Night Shade Books)
  3. Mindgames: Fool’s Mate by Neal Asher (Neal Asher)
  1. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 2) by Neal Stephenson & Erik Bear & Greg Bear & Joseph Brassey & Nicole Galland & Cooper Moo & Mark Teppo (47North)
  2. The Mongoliad (The Mongoliad Cycle, Book 3) by Neal Stephenson & Erik Bear & Greg Bear & Joseph Brassey & Nicole Galland & Cooper Moo & Mark Teppo (47North)
  3. The Sandman Special #1 by Neil Gaiman (Vertigo)
  1. Doctor Who: Nothing O’Clock: Eleventh Doctor: 50th Anniversary (Doctor Who Digital) by Neil Gaiman (Puffin)
  2. The Sandman: Overture #2 by Neil Gaiman (Vertigo)
  3. Stories: All-New Tales by Neil Gaiman & Al Sarrantonio (William Morrow)
  1. Fantasy: The Best of the Year (Fantasy: The Best of … (Quality)) by Neil Gaiman & Gene Wolfe & Theodora Goss & Pat Cadigan & Peter S. Beagle (Wildside Press)
  2. The Far Time Incident (The Incident Series, #1) by Neve Maslakovic (47North)
  3. The Savage Boy by Nick Cole (Harper Voyager)
  1. The Old Man and the Wasteland: Updated Edition by Nick Cole (Harper Voyager)
  2. Doctor Who: Keeping Up with the Joneses (Time Trips) by Nick Harkaway (BBC Digital)
  3. Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card (Tor Books)
  1. The Alchemist by Paolo Bacigalupi (Windup Stories, Inc.)
  2. Witchcraft & Satyrs by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  3. Cahill’s Homecoming (Cord Cahill Serials) by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  1. Consumption by Patrick Hester (Patrick Hester)
  2. Deep Sky by Patrick Lee (Harper)
  3. The Palace Job by Patrick Weekes (47North)
  1. Extinction Point (Extinction Point series) by Paul Antony Jones (47North)
  2. Exodus (Extinction Point series) by Paul Antony Jones (47North)
  3. Solaris Rising 1.5: An Exclusive ebook of New Science Fiction by Paul Cornell & Adam Roberts & Gareth L. Powell & Mike Resnick & Paul de Filippo & Aliette de Bodard & Sarah Lotz & Philip Vine & Tanith Lee (Solaris)
  1. Life After Wartime by Paul McAuley
  2. Stories From The Quiet War by Paul McAuley
  3. Little Machines by Paul McAuley
  1. The Winter Witch by Paula Brackston (Thomas Dunne Books)
  2. Time’s Last Gift (Wold Newton Prehistory) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  3. The Wind Whales of Ishmael (Grand Master) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  1. Hadon of Ancient Opar (Khokarsa Series #1 – Wold Newton Prehistory) (Wold Newton Novels) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  2. The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: The Peerless Peer by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  3. Lord of the Trees (Secrets of the Nine #2 – Wold Newton Parallel Universe) (The Memoirs of Lord Grandirth) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  1. Lord Tyger (Grandmaster Series) (Grand Master Novels (Titan Books)) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  2. The Other Log of Phileas Fogg (Wold Newton) by Philip Jose Farmer (Titan Books)
  3. The Mad Goblin (Secrets of the Nine #3 – Wold Newton Parallel Universe) by Philip José Farmer (Titan Books)
  1. Digital Magic (The Chronicles of Art) by Philippa Ballantine (Imagine That! Studios)
  2. Dragon Assassin by Piers Anthony & J.R. Rain
  3. The Falling Sky by Pippa Goldschmidt (Freight Books)
  1. The Sensory Deception by Ransom Stephens (47North)
  2. Time’s Child by Rebecca Ore (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Thomas World by Richard Cox (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Vampire’s Apprentice by Richard Lee Byers (Heliosphere Books)
  2. Disenchanted by Robert Kroese (47North)
  3. Mercury Falls (Book One of the Mercury Series) by Robert Kroese (47North)
  1. Mercury Rises (Book Two of the Mercury Series) by Robert Kroese (47North)
  2. In the Beginning: Tales from the Pulp Era by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  3. We Are for the Dark by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  1. Times Three by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  2. Something Wild is Loose: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Three by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  3. Hot Times in Magma City: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Eight by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  1. The Palace at Midnight: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Five by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  2. Trips: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Four by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  3. To the Dark Star: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Two by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  1. Multiples: The Collected Work of Robert Silverberg, Volume Six by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  2. To Be Continued: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume One by Robert Silverberg (Subterranean Press)
  3. Shaman’s Crossing: The Soldier Son Trilogy by Robin Hobb (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Technicolor Ultra Mall by Ryan Oakley (EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing)
  2. Timebound (The Chronos Files) by Rysa Walker (Skyscape)
  3. Sanctum (Guards of the Shadowlands, Book One) by Sarah Fine (Skyscape)
  1. The Missing by Sarah Langan (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Off to Be the Wizard (Magic 2.0, Book 1) by Scott Meyer (47North)
  3. The Harvest by Scott Nicholson (Haunted Computer Books)
  1. The MVP (Galactic Football League) by Scott Sigler (Empty Set Entertainment)
  2. Z 2134 (Z 2134 series) by Sean Platt & David W. Wright (47North)
  3. The One Kingdom: Book One Of The Swan’s War Trilogy (Swans’ War) by Sean Russell (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Indexing by Seanan McGuire (47North)
  2. Night Watch: Book One by Sergei Lukyanenko (Harper Paperbacks)
  3. Day Watch: Book Two (Night Watch) by Sergei Lukyanenko (Harper Paperbacks)
  1. The Fresco by Sheri S. Tepper (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Singer from the Sea by Sheri S. Tepper (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Six Moon Dance by Sheri S. Tepper (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. The Visitor by Sheri S. Tepper (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. The Family Tree by Sheri S. Tepper (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Infinity: Chronicles of Nick by Sherrilyn Kenyon (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  1. No Lasting Burial (The Zombie Bible) by Stant Litore (47North)
  2. Saucer by Stephen Coonts (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  3. Saucer: The Conquest by Stephen Coonts (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  1. Secrets of the Fire Sea by Stephen Hunt (Harper Voyager)
  2. The Rise of the Iron Moon by Stephen Hunt (Harper Voyager)
  3. 11/22/63 by Stephen King (Scribner)
  1. The Shining by Stephen King (Anchor)
  2. Muezzinland by Stephen Palmer (infinity plus)
  3. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: Dreadfully Ever After (Quirk Classics) by Steve Hockensmith (Quirk Books)
  1. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: Dawn of the Dreadfuls (Quirk Classics) by Steve Hockensmith (Quirk Books)
  2. Born of Hatred (The Hellequin Chronicles, Book 2) by Steve McHugh (47North)
  3. Crimes Against Magic (The Hellequin Chronicles, Book 1) by Steve McHugh (47North)
  1. Gabriel’s Redemption (Evan Gabriel Trilogy) by Steve Umstead (ReactionMass Media)
  2. The Underland Chronicles #1: Gregor the Overlander by Suzanne Collins (Scholastic Paperbacks)
  3. Nine Goblins by T Kingfisher
  1. The Constantine Affliction (Pimm and Skye) by T. Aaron Payton (Night Shade Books)
  2. Grim Tides (Marla Mason) by T.A. Pratt (Tropism Press)
  3. Bride of Death (Marla Mason) by T.A. Pratt (Tropism Press)
  1. He Said, Sidhe Said by Tanya Huff (Jabberwocky Literary Agency, Inc.)
  2. Mortal (The Books of Mortals) by Ted Dekker & Tosca Lee (FaithWords)
  3. Miserere: An Autumn Tale by Teresa Frohock (Night Shade Books)
  1. The Magic Kingdom of Landover Volume 1: Magic Kingdom For Sale SOLD! – The Black Unicorn – Wizard at Large by Terry Brooks (Del Rey)
  2. Wyrd Sisters (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Witches Abroad (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Equal Rites (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Moving Pictures (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  3. Eric (Discworld) by Terry Pratchett (HarperCollins e-books)
  1. Worm by Tim Curran (DarkFuse)
  2. Hive by Tim Curran (Severed Press)
  3. The Best of Enemies (Demon Squad) by Tim Marquitz
  1. Echoes of the Past (Demon Squad) by Tim Marquitz
  2. Resurrection (Demon Squad) by Tim Marquitz
  3. Beyond the Veil (Demon Squad) by Tim Marquitz
  1. At the Gates (Demon Squad) by Tim Marquitz
  2. Those Poor, Poor Bastards (Dead West) by Tim Marquitz & J.M. Martin & Kenny Soward (Ragnarok Publications)
  3. The Ten Thousand Things (Dead West) by Tim Marquitz & J.M. Martin & Kenny Soward (Ragnarok Publications)
  1. Antiquities and Tangibles and Other Stories by Tim Pratt (Tropism Press)
  2. Heirs of Grace by Tim Pratt (47North)
  3. Sympathy for the Devil by Tim Pratt (Editor) (Night Shade Books)
  1. Z-Risen: Outbreak by Timothy W. Long
  2. Mitigated Futures by Tobias S. Buckell
  3. The Executioness by Tobias S. Buckell
  1. Tides From The New Worlds by Tobias S. Buckell
  2. Meta by Tom Reynolds (Leonard & Calyer)
  3. Doctor Who: Salt of the Earth (Time Trips) by Trudi Canavan (BBC Digital)
  1. Voice of the Gods: Age of the Five Gods Trilogy #3, The (Age of the Five Trilogy, Book 3) by Trudi Canavan (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Winter is Coming: Symbols and Hidden Meanings in A Game of Thrones by Valerie Estelle Frankel (Thought Catalog)
  3. Doctor Who – The What, Where, and How by Valerie Estelle Frankel
  1. Cheat the Grave: The Fifth Sign of the Zodiac by Vicki Pettersson (HarperCollins e-books)
  2. Ink Mage (Ink Mage series) by Victor Gischler (47North)
  3. Enormity by W.G. Marshall (Night Shade Books)
  1. Terminal Island by Walter Greatshell (Night Shade Books)
  2. Investments (Dread Empire’s Fall) by Walter Jon Williams
  3. The Crown Jewels (Maijstral) by Walter Jon Williams
  1. Solip:System (Hardwired) by Walter Jon Williams
  2. Red Phone Box: A Darkly Magical Story Cycle by Warren Ellis & Tim Dedopulos & Dan Wickline & Salome Jones (Ghostwoods Books)
  3. House of Blades (The Traveler’s Gate Trilogy: Book #1) by Will Wight (Hidden Gnome Publishing)
  1. Zod Wallop by William Browning Spencer
  2. One Second After by William R. Forstchen (Forge Books)
  3. We by Yevgeny Zamyatin (Momentum)

Tagged with:

Filed under: Books

Like this post? Subscribe to my RSS feed and get loads more!