News Ticker

Behold! A Cover Gallery of the Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Books Coming in November

Here’s the latest of our monthly roundups: The science fiction, fantasy and horror books coming out in November.

Which ones are you most looking forward to reading?

  1. Here & There by Joshua V. Scher (47North)
  2. Genesis (Extinction Point Series Book 4) by Paul Antony Jones (47North)
  1. Shivaree by J.D. Horn (47North)
  2. Fall Out (The St. Mark’s Trilogy Book 4) by Simon Guerrier (Abaddon Books)
  1. The Lazarus Conundrum (Tomes of the Dead) by Paul Starkey (Abaddon Books)
  2. Star Wars: The Original Topps Trading Card Series, Volume One by The Topps Company (Abrams ComicArts)
  1. Jeweled Fire: An Elemental Blessings Novel by Sharon Shinn (Ace)
  2. City of Wonders: Seven Forges Book III by James A. Moore (Angry Robot)
  1. The Ark: Children of a Dead Earth Book One by Patrick S Tomlinson (Angry Robot)
  2. Her Brother’s Keeper by Mike Kupari (Baen)
  1. Mission: Tomorrow by Bryan Thomas Schmidt (Editor) (Baen)
  2. Bound in Darkness: The Immortal Brothers by Jacquelyn Frank (Ballantine Books)
  1. The Grey Bastards by Jonathan French (Ballymalis Press)
  2. Hollowgirl (Twinmaker) by Sean Williams (Balzer + Bray)
  1. Heart Legacy (Celta) by Robin D. Owens (Berkley)
  2. Mind Magic (A Novel of the Lupi) by Eileen Wilks (Berkley)
  1. The Shock of Night (The Darkwater Saga) by Patrick W. Carr (Bethany House Publishers)
  2. Torchwood – 1.1 the Conspiracy by David Llewellyn (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  1. Extinction (Unit – The New Series) by Matt Fitton (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  2. Shield of the Jotunn (Doctor Who Main Range) by Ian Edginton (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  1. Doctor Who – The Early Adventures 2.3: The Black Hole by Simon Guerrier (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  2. The Mummy’s Mask: Shifting Sands (Pathfinder Legends) by Cavan Scott (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  1. Survivors by (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  2. The Confessions of Dorian Gray (The Complete Series) by (Big Finish Productions Ltd)
  1. Planet of Adventure: City of the Chasch, Servants of the Wankh, The Dirdir, The Pnume by Jack Vance (Blackstone Audio, Inc.)
  2. Fearless (The Avena Series) by Marianne Curley (Bloomsbury USA Childrens)
  1. Banished Sons Of Poseidon by Andrew J. Peters (Bold Strokes Books)
  2. Darkness Hidden: The Name of the Blade, Book Two by Zoe Marriott (Candlewick)
  1. Ella by Jessilyn Stewart Peaslee (Cedar Fort, Inc.)
  2. The Evolution of Glory Loomis by Michael Bassen (Cedar Grove Publishing)
  1. The Flame in the Maze by Caitlin Sweet (ChiZine Publications)
  2. The Innocent (The Milayna Series) by Michelle Pickett (Clean Teen Publishing)
  1. Sea of Memories (Never Forgotten Series Book 4) by Kelly Risser (Clean Teen Publishing)
  2. The Forsaken (The Abandoned Series Book 2) by C.J. Hart (Clean Teen Publishing)
  1. Blurring the Line by James A. Moore (Cohesion Press)
  2. The Last Unicorn: Deluxe Edition by Peter S. Beagle (Conlan Press)
  1. A Fine and Private Place by Peter S. Beagle (Conlan Press)
  2. Mirror Kingdoms: The Best of Peter S. Beagle by Peter S. Beagle (Conlan Press)
  1. The Magician of Karakosk: Tales from the Innkeeper’s World by Peter S. Beagle (Conlan Press)
  2. Four Years, Five Seasons by Peter S. Beagle (Conlan Press)
  1. The Cave Beneath the Sea: The Shards of Excalibur Book 4 by Edward Willett (Coteau Books)
  2. This Gulf of Time and Stars: Reunification #1 by Julie E. Czerneda (DAW)
  1. Dreamseeker: Book Two of Dreamwalker by C.S. Friedman (DAW)
  2. Green Earth by Kim Stanley Robinson (Del Rey)
  1. The Perfect Weapon (Star Wars) (Short Story) by Delilah S. Dawson (Del Rey)
  2. The Young Dread: A Seeker Novella by Arwen Elys Dayton (Delacorte Books for Young Readers)
  1. The Game of Lives (The Mortality Doctrine, Book Three) by James Dashner (Delacorte Press)
  2. Unforgiven (Fallen) by Lauren Kate (Delacorte Press)
  1. Burned: A Fever Novel by Karen Marie Moning (Dell)
  2. Tales from the Loop by Simon Stålenhag (Design Studio Press)
  1. Surrounded by Enemies: A Breakpoint Novel by Bryce Zabel (Diversion Books)
  2. Beatlebone by Kevin Barry (Doubleday)
  1. The Compleat Discworld Atlas: Of General & Descriptive Geography Which Together With New Maps and Gazetteer Forms a Compleat Guide to Our World & All It Encompasses by Terry Pratchett (Doubleday UK)
  2. Hobgoblin by John Coyne (Dover Publications)
  1. The Moonlit Road and Other Ghost and Horror Stories (Dover Thrift Editions) by Ambrose Bierce (Dover Publications)
  2. Bloodwitch (Book 1) (The Maeve’ra Series) by Amelia Atwater-Rhodes (Ember)
  1. The H. G. Wells Collection (5 Books in 1) by H. G. Wells (Engage Books)
  2. The Jules Verne Collection (5 Books in 1) by Jules Verne (Engage Books)
  1. Forget Tomorrow by Pintip Dunn (Entangled: Teen)
  2. The Revolution of Ivy by Amy Engel (Entangled: Teen)
  1. Perfected by Kate Jarvik Birch (Entangled: Teen)
  2. Philip K. Dick Is Dead, Alas by Michael Bishop (Fairwood Press)
  1. Dragons, Droids & Doom: Year One: Fantasy Scroll Magazine by Iulian Ionescu & Frederick Dott (Editors) (Fantasy Scroll Press LLC)
  2. Winter (The Lunar Chronicles) by Marissa Meyer (Feiwel & Friends)
  1. The Art of Elfquest by Richard Pini (Flesk Publications)
  2. Spectrum 22: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art by John Fleskes (Editor) (Flesk Publications)
  1. Hardwired by Trisha Leaver (Flux)
  2. The Last Faerie Queen by Chelsea Pitcher (Flux)
  1. Triple Moon (Summer on East End) by Melissa de la Cruz (G.P. Putnam’s Sons Books for Young Readers)
  2. The 5th Wave Movie Tie-In by Rick Yancey (G.P. Putnam’s Sons Books for Young Readers)
  1. Devil’s Vortex (Deathlands) by James Axler (Gold Eagle)
  2. Apocalypse Unseen (Outlanders) by James Axler (Gold Eagle)
  1. Mystic Warrior (Rogue Angel) by Alex Archer (Gold Eagle)
  2. Confluence – The Trilogy: Child of the River, Ancients of Days, Shrine of Stars by Paul McAuley (Gollancz)
  1. NEED by Joelle Charbonneau (HMH Books for Young Readers)
  2. The Morcai Battalion: Invictus by Diana Palmer (HQN Books)
  1. Queen (The Blackcoat Rebellion) by Aimée Carter (Harlequin Teen)
  2. Doctor Who: The Secret Lives of Monsters by Justin Richards (Harper Design)
  1. Shadow of Empire: Far Stars Book One (Far Star Trilogy) by Jay Allan (Harper Voyager)
  2. Positive: A Novel by David Wellington (Harper Voyager)
  1. Among Wolves (Wolves of Llisé, Book 1) (Wolves of Llise) by Nancy K. Wallace (Harper Voyager)
  2. Dire Steps: The Sim War: Book Three by Henry V. O’Neil (Harper Voyager Impulse)
  1. Grudging: Birth of Saints Book One by Michelle Hauck (Harper Voyager Impulse)
  2. Wings of Sorrow and Bone: A Clockwork Dagger Novella (Clockwork Dagger Novels) by Beth Cato (Harper Voyager Impulse)
  1. Without Light or Guide: Los Nefilim: Part Two by T. Frohock (Harper Voyager Impulse)
  2. Convergence Point: A Time & Shadows Mystery by Liana Brooks (Harper Voyager Impulse)
  1. Chronicles: The Art of War (The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies) by Daniel Falconer (HarperCollins)
  2. The Straw King (Dorothy Must Die Novella) by Danielle Paige (HarperCollins)
  1. Ten Thousand Skies Above You (Firebird) by Claudia Gray (HarperTeen)
  2. StarCraft Field Manual by Rick Barba (Insight Editions)
  1. Capturing Archetypes, Volume 2: A Gallery of Heroes and Villains from Batman to Vader by Sideshow Collectibles (Insight Editions)
  2. Black’Mor Chronicles: The Cursed: Welcome to the Park of the Chimeras by (Insight Editions)
  1. XCOM 2: Resurrection by Greg Keyes (Insight Editions)
  2. The Walking Dead: The Pop-Up Book by Stephani Danelle Perry (Insight Editions)
  1. The Art of Krampus by Michael Mallory (Insight Editions)
  2. The Assassins of Altis (The Pillars of Reality Book 3) by Jack Campbell (Jabberwocky Literary Agency, Inc.)
  1. The Quartered Sea (Quarters Book 4) by Tanya Huff (Jabberwocky Literary Agency, Inc.)
  2. Rules for a Knight by Ethan Hawke (Knopf)
  1. Passover by Aphrodite Anagnost (Koehler Books)
  2. The Pleasure Merchant by Molly Tanzer (Lazy Fascist Press)
  1. This Is the Night by Jonah C. Sirott (Little A)
  2. Wormwood Gate by Katherine Farmar (Little Island Books)
  1. Manners & Mutiny (Finishing School) by Gail Carriger (Little, Brown Books for Young Readers)
  2. The Lost (Witch & Wizard) by James Patterson (Little, Brown and Company)
  1. Battlefront: Twilight Company (Star Wars) by Alexander Freed (LucasBooks)
  2. The Man in the High Castle (Tie-In) by Philip K. Dick (Mariner Books)
  1. Sword and Sorceress 30 by Elisabeth Waters (Editor) (Marion Zimmer Bradley Literary Works Trust)
  2. The Colony: Reckoning by Michaelbrent Collings (Michaelbrent Collings)
  1. Cast in Honor (The Chronicles of Elantra) by Michelle Sagara (Mira)
  2. Greythorne by L. M. Merrington (Momentum)
  1. Branded (A Sinner Series) by Missy Kalicicki (Month9Books, LLC)
  2. Hunted (A Sinner Series) by Missy Kalicicki (Month9Books, LLC)
  1. Of Delicate Pieces (Of Breakable Things) by A. Lynden Rolland (Month9Books, LLC)
  2. Orcs Tales of Maras-Dantia by Stan Nicholls (NewCon Press)
  1. Weighing Shadows by Lisa Goldstein (Night Shade Books)
  2. Vitals by Greg Bear (Open Road Media Mystery & Thriller)
  1. Three Hearts and Three Lions by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  2. There Will Be Time by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  1. Orion Shall Rise by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  2. The Star Fox by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  1. Hrolf Kraki’s Saga by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  2. Fire Time by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  1. Starfarers by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  2. Vault of the Ages by Poul Anderson (Open Road Media Sci-Fi & Fantasy)
  1. Worst Case Scenario – Collapsing World: Book 1 by G. Allen Mercer (Orb of Time Books)
  2. Chimera (Parasitology) by Mira Grant (Orbit)
  1. Angel of Storms (Millennium’s Rule) by Trudi Canavan (Orbit)
  2. Black Wolves (The Black Wolves Trilogy) by Kate Elliott (Orbit)
  1. Skyborn (Seraphim) by David Dalglish (Orbit)
  2. The Expanse Boxed Set: Leviathan Wakes, Caliban’s War and Abaddon’s Gate by James S.A. Corey (Orbit)
  1. Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse) by James S.A. Corey (Orbit)
  2. The Two of Swords: Part Ten by K. J. Parker (Orbit)
  1. The Lazarus War: Redemption: A Lazarus War Novella (Artefact) by Jamie Sawyer (Orbit)
  2. War of the Worlds: The Anglo-Martian War of 1895 (Dark) by Mike Brunton (Osprey Publishing)
  1. Doctor Who: Heart of Stone by Trevor Baxendale (PENGUIN GROUP (UK))
  2. Doctor Who: Death Riders by Justin Richards (PENGUIN GROUP (UK))
  1. Doctor Who: System Wipe by Oli Smith (PENGUIN GROUP (UK))
  2. Clandestine Occupations: An Imaginary History (Spectacular Fiction) by Diana Block (PM Press)
  1. Hunt for the Saiph (The Saiph Series Book 3) by PP Corcoran (PP Corcoran Ltd)
  2. Scratch (The Guardian Interviews Book 4) by Michael Clary (Permuted Press)
  1. Never Let Me Leave (The Melissa Allen Trilogy Book 2) by Jennifer Brozek (Permuted Press)
  2. The Fourth Runi (The Fledgling Account Book 4) by Y.K. Willemse (Permuted Press)
  1. The Vault of Sages by B.C. Oliver (Permuted Press)
  2. The Cain Prophecy (Lilitu Trilogy Book 3) (Lillitu Trilogy) by Toby Tate (Permuted Press)
  1. The War for Mare (Fall of Man Book 3) by Jacqueline Druga (Permuted Press)
  2. From the Torment of Dreams by Iain Mckinnon (Permuted Press)
  1. The Imaginary Five by D.J. Goodman (Permuted Press)
  2. Sea of Sighs (Empath Book 2) by Dawn Peers (Permuted Press)
  1. The Magicians (TV Tie-In Edition): A Novel by Lev Grossman (Plume)
  2. Child of Two Worlds (Star Trek: The Original Series) by Greg Cox (Pocket Books/Star Trek)
  1. Word Puppets by Mary Robinette Kowal (Prime Books)
  2. The Geomancer: Vampire Empire: A Gareth and Adele Novel by Clay and Susan Griffith (Pyr)
  1. Ascendant’s Rite (The Moontide Quartet) by David Hair (Quercus Publishing)
  2. The Hush by Skye Melki-Wegner (Random House Australia)
  1. Soundless by Richelle Mead (Razorbill)
  2. A Sky Unbroken: Earth & Sky Trilogy Book 3 by Megan Crewe (Razorbill)
  1. Gathering Darkness: A Falling Kingdoms Novel by Morgan Rhodes (Razorbill)
  2. Zodiac by Romina Russell (Razorbill)
  1. Europe at Midnight by Hutchinson Dave (Rebellion)
  2. Tower of Thorns: A Blackthorn & Grim Novel by Juliet Marillier (Roc)
  1. Dreamer’s Pool: A Blackthorn & Grim Novel by Juliet Marillier (Roc)
  2. Planetfall by Emma Newman (Roc)
  1. Biting Cold: A Chicagoland Vampires Novel by Chloe Neill (Roc)
  2. Inherit the Stars by Tony Peak (Roc)
  1. The Sea Is Ours: Tales from Steampunk Southeast Asia by Jaymee Goh & Joyce Chng (Editors) (Rosarium Publishing)
  2. Embodying Gender and Age in Speculative Fiction: A Biopsychosocial Approach by Derek J. Thiess (Routledge)
  1. Six-Gun Snow White by Catherynne M. Valente (Saga Press)
  2. Going Dark (The Red Trilogy) by Linda Nagata (Saga Press)
  1. Wolf Land by Jonathan Janz (Samhain Publishing)
  2. Sentinels by Matt Manochio (Samhain Publishing)
  1. Convalescence by Maynard Sims (Samhain Publishing, Ltd.)
  2. Greasepaint by David C. Hayes (Samhain Publishing, Ltd.)
  1. The Great Forgetting: A Novel by James Renner (Sarah Crichton Books)
  2. Ignite (Defy Trilogy, Book 2) by Sara B. Larson (Scholastic Paperbacks)
  1. The Bazaar of Bad Dreams: Stories by Stephen King (Scribner)
  2. Bookburners: Ancient Wonders: (Episode 9) by Margaret Dunlap (Serial Box)
  1. Bookburners: Shore Leave: (Episode 10) by Mur Lafferty (Serial Box)
  2. Tremontaine: The North Side of the Sun: (Episode 2) by Alaya Dawn Johnson (Serial Box)
  1. Tremontaine: Heavenly Bodies: (Episode 3) by Joel Derfner (Serial Box)
  2. Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer Vol. 9-10 by Satoshi Mizukami (Seven Seas)
  1. Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace Vol. 2 by Saito Tatsuo (Seven Seas)
  2. Witch Buster, Vol. 15-16 by Jung-Man Cho (Seven Seas)
  1. The Dark Side of The Road by Simon Green (Severn House Trade Paperback)
  2. Reap the Wind: A Cassie Palmer Novel by Karen Chance (Signet)
  1. Fire Falling (Air Awakens Series Book 2) by Elise Kova (Silver Wing Press)
  2. UnDivided (Unwind Dystology) by Neal Shusterman (Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers)
  1. The Retribution of Mara Dyer (The Mara Dyer Trilogy) by Michelle Hodkin (Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers)
  2. Falls the Shadow by Stefanie Gaither (Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers)
  1. Styx by Bavo Dhooge (Simon & Schuster/ Simon451)
  2. Visitors by Orson Scott Card (Simon Pulse)
  1. Hotel Ruby by Suzanne Young (Simon Pulse)
  2. Strange Girl by Christopher Pike (Simon Pulse)
  1. Visions: Crash; Bang; Gasp by Lisa McMann (Simon Pulse)
  2. Once Again: Snow; Beauty Sleep by Cameron Dokey (Simon Pulse)
  1. Fort by Mark Allan Gunnells (Sinister Grin Press)
  2. Infinity Lost (The Infinity Trilogy) by S. Harrison (Skyscape)
  1. Dragon Marked by Jaymin Eve (Skyscape)
  2. The Casquette Girls (The Casquette Girls Series Book 1) by Alys Arden (Skyscape)
  1. Sugar Skulls by Lisa Mantchev (Skyscape)
  2. You Have Never Been Here: New and Selected Stories by Mary Rickert (Small Beer Press)
  1. The Girl with the Wrong Name by Barnabas Miller (Soho Teen)
  2. The Night Clock by Paul Meloy (Solaris)
  1. The Memory of Mars by Raymond F. Jones (Speculative!)
  2. The Devil in Iron by Robert E. Howard (Speculative!)
  1. The Tunnel Under the World by Frederik Pohl (Speculative!)
  2. Bathing the Lion by Jonathan Carroll (St. Martin’s Griffin)
  1. Passion Ignites (Dark Kings) by Donna Grant (St. Martin’s Paperbacks)
  2. Dark Alpha’s Claim: A Reaper Novel (Reapers) by Donna Grant (St. Martin’s Paperbacks)
  1. Passion Ignites: Part 4 (Dark Kings) by Donna Grant (St. Martin’s Paperbacks)
  2. Born of Betrayal (The League: Nemesis Rising) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (St. Martin’s Press)
  1. Dead Ringers: A Novel by Christopher Golden (St. Martin’s Press)
  2. Robot Universe: Legendary Automatons and Androids from the Ancient World to the Distant Future by Ana Matronic (Sterling)
  1. Tonight, Again by Clive Barker (Subterranean)
  2. Beneath an Oil-Dark Sea: The Best of Caitlin R. Kiernan Volume 2 by Caitlin R. Kiernan (Subterranean)
  1. The Girl with Ghost Eyes by M. H. Boroson (Talos)
  2. My Loaded Gun, My Lonely Heart: A Horror Novel by Martin Rose (Talos)
  1. The Exiled Earthborn: The Earthborn Trilogy Book 2 by Paul Tassi (Talos)
  2. Towers Fall: Towers Trilogy Book Three by Karina Sumner-Smith (Talos)
  1. Space Marine Battles: Sanctus Reach by Ben Counter (The Black Library)
  2. The Guns of Tanith by Dan Abnett (The Black Library)
  1. Daemon World by Ben Counter (The Black Library)
  2. Silver Skulls: Portents by Sarah Cawkwell (The Black Library)
  1. Macragge’s Honour (The Horus Heresy) by Dan Abnett (The Black Library)
  2. Deathfire (The Horus Heresy) by Nick Kyme (The Black Library)
  1. The Killing Ground (Ultramarines) by Graham McNeill (The Black Library)
  2. Fire: Book II (The Engelsfors Trilogy) by Sara B. Elfgren (The Overlook Press)
  1. Lost Souls: A Thriller (Reviver Trilogy) by Seth Patrick (Thomas Dunne Books)
  2. The Golden Braid by Melanie Dickerson (Thomas Nelson)
  1. The Elder Scrolls Online: Tales of Tamriel – Vol. II: The Lore by Bethesda Softworks (Titan Books)
  2. Kill Baxter by Charlie Human (Titan Books)
  1. Ecko Endgame by Danie Ware (Titan Books)
  2. Yesterday’s Hero by Jonathan Wood (Titan Books)
  1. Midnight Never Come (Onyx Court) by Marie Brennan (Titan Books Ltd)
  2. The Wheel of Time Companion: The People, Places and History of the Bestselling Series by Robert Jordan (Tor Books)
  1. Warheart (Richard and Kahlan) by Terry Goodkind (Tor Books)
  2. Solar Express by L. E. Modesitt (Tor Books)
  1. Mystic: A Novel by Jason Denzel (Tor Books)
  2. Air and Darkness: A novel (The Books of the Elements) by David Drake (Tor Books)
  1. Death Wave (Star Quest Trilogy) by Ben Bova (Tor Books)
  2. The Shards of Heaven by Michael Livingston (Tor Books)
  1. Made to Kill: A Novel (L.A. Trilogy) by Adam Christopher (Tor Books)
  2. Legacy: A Novel (Eon) by Greg Bear (Tor Books)
  1. Sword and Runestaff: The Sword of the Dawn and The Runestaff (Hawkmoon) by Michael Moorcock (Tor Books)
  2. The Freedom of Navid Leahy: A Tor.Com Original by Jenna Helland (Tor Books)
  1. Points of Origin: A Tor.Com Original by Marissa Lingen (Tor Books)
  2. The Builders by Daniel Polansky (Tor.com)
  1. The Subterranean Season: A Novel by Dale Bailey (Underland Press)
  2. Naruto: Kakashi’s Story by Akira Higashiyama (VIZ Media LLC)
  1. Ranma 1/2 (2-in-1 Edition), Vol. 11 by Rumiko Takahashi (VIZ Media LLC)
  2. RIN-NE, Vol. 19 by Rumiko Takahashi (VIZ Media LLC)
  1. Half Truths (The Half Bad Trilogy) by Sally Green (Viking Books for Young Readers)
  2. Onyx Javelin (Fury of Aces) by Steve Wheeler (Voyager)
  1. Egg & Spoon by Gregory Maguire (Walker Books Ltd)
  2. Reality by Other Means: The Best Short Fiction of James Morrow by James Morrow (Wesleyan)
  1. A Fold in the Tent of the Sky: A Novel by Michael Hale (William Morrow)
  2. The Time Travel Chronicles by Crystal Watanabe (Editor) (Windrift Books)
  1. The Dandy Boys Mysteries (Vengeance Book 0) by Peter Wacks (WordFire Press)
  2. Family Blood (Wild West Exodus) by Craig Gallant (ZMOK)

Also released this month (covers unavailable at the time of post creation):

  1. The Girl on the Liar’s Throne by Den Patrick (Gollancz)
  2. Tales from the Kingdoms: Poison, Charm, Beauty by Sarah Pinborough (Gollancz)
  3. Stranger by Sherwood Smith (Speak)
  4. Mark of Calth (The Horus Heresy) by Dan Abnett (The Black Library)

(Note: As big as it is, this list is not comprehensive. Release information was sourced from Amazon, Locus magazine and elsewhere. Some are reprints. Release dates subject to change. So there.)

About John DeNardo (13013 Articles)
John DeNardo is the Managing Editor at SF Signal and a columnist at Kirkus Reviews. He also likes bagels. So there.
%d bloggers like this: